Students 2018 Admission
BAMS
Sl no Name & Address Name, Occupation ,Address of father/Guardian Relegion & Caste Admission Category Quota
Class to which Admitted
1 FATHIMA SHAYISTHA MOHAMMAD BASHEER A
ANDIKKODAN
PUTHANANGADI
ANGADIPPURAM/MALAPPURAM
04933258219

ISLAM
MUSLIM

Gen

MERIT
I Prof
2 APARNA K S SUKUMARAN K A
KATTIKKULAM
MATTATHUR P .O
AVITTAPPILLY/THRISSUR

HINDU
EZHAVA

EZ

MERIT
I Prof
3 AISWARYAKRISHNA P R RADHAKRISHNAN P G
PATTATH HOUSE
ANJUR - MUNDUR
PUTTEKKARA/THRISSUR

HINDU
Ezhuthachan

Gen

MERIT
I Prof
4 AMRUTHA SUNILKUMAR SUNILKUMAR
KOLAZHY HOUSE
MARATHAKKARA
SREE DURGA STREET/THRISSUR
04872352771

HINDU
EZHAVA

Gen

MERIT
I Prof
5 JASLA K K ABDUL RASHEED K K
KODIYAN KUNNATH HOUSE
THRIKANDIYOOR
TIRUR/MALAPPURAM
04942420171

ISLAM
Mappila

Gen

MERIT
I Prof
6 SANDRA A SALEEL A
PALLAVI KUZHIYANGAL
PARAMBIL
PARAMBIL BAZAR/KOZHIKODE

HINDU
Thiyya

EZ

MERIT
I Prof
7 NIVEDITA D P DAMODARAN T
ANANTHAPURI
CHEKKIAD
KURUVANTHERI/KOZHIKODE

HINDU
Nair

Gen

MERIT
I Prof
8 ARYA NARAYANAN NARAYANAN K
ARSHA
VANDITHAVALAM
VADATHODE/PALAKKAD

HINDU
Pulaya(SC)

SC

MERIT
I Prof
9 ANEESHA P MINI O N
PAMBADI HOUSE
EDAVANNA
MUNDENGARA/MALAPPURAM

HINDU
Kanakkan

PD

MERIT
I Prof
10 ASMITHA HAROON SABIK
PICHAN
CHATTIPARAMBA
MALAPPURAM

ISLAM
Mappila

Gen

MERIT
I Prof
11 MUHSINA M ABOOBACKER M
MUKKIL
IRINGALLUR
VENGARA/MALAPPURAM

ISLAM
Mappila

Gen

MERIT
I Prof
12 FAHMIYA NASREEN HANEEFA
ANNACHAMPALLY
THALAKKADATHUR
THARAYIL/MALAPPURAM

ISLAM
Mappila

Gen

MERIT
I Prof
13 POOJA PALLATHU VISWAMBARAN SHAJI LISHA SHAJI
PALLATHU HOUSE
KAZHIMBRAM
THRISSUR

HINDU
Dheevara

DV

MERIT
I Prof
14 SWATHY N RAVINDRAN N
NECHULLI NARIYAMPADATH
KULAKKATTUKURUSSI
KATAMPAZHIPURAM/PALAKKAD

HINDU
Guptan

Gen

MERIT
I Prof
15 AMINA V J JALALUDEEN V U
VATTAPARAMBIL HOUSE
KODUNGALLUR
UZHUVATHU KADAVU/THRISSUR

ISLAM
MUSLIM

MU

MERIT
I Prof
16 FATHIMA AFRA K T ABDUL LATHEEF K T
KOYANTETHODI
KLARI
PERUMANNA / MALAPPURAM
04942498049

ISLAM
MUSLIM

Gen

MERIT
I Prof
17 MEHAJABIN RUKHIYYA T T MUSAMMIL T T
THOOMBATH THAZHEKKATT
PARAPPUR
PARAPPUR

ISLAM
MUSLIM

Gen

MERIT
I Prof
18 ABHIRAMI C P PURUSHOTHAMAN
CHAMUNDIPARAMBHA
ERANHIPALAM
KOZHIKODE

HINDU
KULALA NAIR

KN

MERIT
I Prof
19 SAJISHNA M S SATHYAN MAPPALA
MAPPALA
PADINJAREKKARA
PURATHUR/MALAPPURAM

HINDU
Thiyya

Gen

MERIT
I Prof
20 UMA P S SASIKUMAR P K
PARAPPURATH
CHERUPPA
AYYAPPANKAVU/CALICUT
04952492552

HINDU
BRAHMIN

Gen

MERIT
I Prof
21 MUHAMMED YASEEN T ABDUL RAHIMAN P
MUBARACK MANZIL
MALAYAMMA
KOZHIKODE

ISLAM
Mappila

Gen

MERIT
I Prof
22 NEHA O NANDAKUMAR O
NAYANA
KARUVISSERY
PARAMBATH
04952372522

HINDU
Perumannan

SC

MERIT
I Prof
23 ANUPAMA V VALSAN K
KIZHAKKAYIL
KIZHUR
PAYYOLI

HINDU
EZHAVA

EZ

MERIT
I Prof
24 SOURAV V P RAVEENDRANATH V P
VELARUPARAMBIL
THENNALA
APPLA/MALAPPURAM

HINDU
Velan

SC

MERIT
I Prof
25 ANJANA M SREEDHARAN M
MOONNAKKIL
KOLATHUR
KOLATHUR/MALAPPURAM
04933203030

HINDU
Nair

Gen

MERIT
I Prof
26 ARATHY N ACHUTHAN N
VAISHNAVAM
THIRUNAVAYA
THIRUTHI MALAPPURAM

HINDU
Nair

Gen

MERIT
I Prof
27 ARPANA MANOJ K. MANOJ KUMAR
LAKSHMIKRIPA (KARIVETTILL
NANMINDA
NANMINDA/CALICUT

HINDU
Thiyya

EZ

MERIT
I Prof
28 FATHIMA FEBINA .C.P NAFEESA P.U
CHALILPOYIL
NARIKKUNI
NARIKKUNI/KOZHIKODE

ISLAM
Mappila

Gen

MERIT
I Prof
29 HYFAH M K Sareena P
Muthachikandy
Atholi, Calicut
Kuniyil Kadavu
09946801818

ISLAM
MUSLIM

MU

MERIT
I Prof
30 JUMANA SHERIN K V KUNHALAN KUTTY K V
KAITHAVALAPPIL
INDIANOOR
VILLOOR/MALAPPURAM

ISLAM
Mappila

MU

MERIT
I Prof
31 SHREYA K JAYAKUMAR C
KUNNAMPUZHATH
CHERPU
THRISSUR
04872342178

HINDU
Nair

Gen

MERIT
I Prof
32 ARYA O S SANTHOSH
OTTANATH
UDAYAMPEROOR
VALIYAKULAM/ERNAKULAM

HINDU
EZHAVA

EZ

MERIT
I Prof
33 FATHIMA SHERIN C S SHAMSUDEEN C A
CHIRAYATH HOUSE
SOUTH VAZHAKKULAM
CHEMBARACKY / ERNAKULAM

ISLAM
MUSLIM

MU

MERIT
I Prof
34 SAINABA SHAMLA K M ABDURAHMAN K M
KOTTAKUTHAMMATTAYIL
NELLIKUTH
MANJERI/MALAPPURAM

ISLAM
Mappila

MU

MERIT
I Prof
35 GEETHU KRISHNAKUMAR SREEJA
MADATHIL PARAMBIL
PERUMBADARI
MANNARKKAD / PALAKKAD

HINDU
MUDUKAR

ST

MERIT
I Prof
36 CHARUMATHI K SULOCHANA A
KIZHAKKAYIL
POOKKOTTUMPADAM
MALAPPURAM

HINDU
Thiyya

EZ

MERIT
I Prof
37 SURYAPRABHA C RATHNAKUMARI C
CHALAKKAL
KUTTIPPURAM
KOTTAKKAL/MALAPPURAM

HINDU
Cheruman(SC)

SC

MERIT
I Prof
38 HARITHAKRISHNA S C BALAKRISHNAN
HARITHAM
SANKARAMPADY
PADUPPU/KASARAGOD

HINDU
OPEN COMPETITION

BH

MERIT
I Prof
39 JOMIEL NAMBIARMALIL JOHN N V JOHN
NAMBIAKMALIL HOUSE
VIMALAVAGAR
MANANTHAVADY/WAYANAD

CHRISTIAN
OPEN COMPETITION

Gen

MERIT
I Prof
40 MUHAMMED SHAHEEN P ABDU RAZAK P
THAMANNAH
PERUMANNA
PERUMBATTAPARAMBA KOZHIKODE
04952434381

ISLAM
Mappila

MU

MERIT
I Prof
41 ARDRA M MANIKANDAN V
ARDRAM
PUTHUR
VALIYAPARAMBU

HINDU
Nair

Gen

MERIT
I Prof
42 SARANGI K P REMADEVI K P
KARADIPARAMBATH
PARAMBIL
CHERUVATTA/KOZHIKODE

HINDU
EZHAVA

EZ

MERIT
I Prof
43 ARDHRA SHAJAN SHAJAN C K
CHAKKALAYIL HOUSE
BEENACHI
SULTHAN BATHERY WAYANAD
04936220899

HINDU
EZHAVA

EZ

MERIT
I Prof
44 HAMDHA NAZREEN E M ABDUL AZEEZ E M
BARKATH
CHALIYAM
VATTAPARAMBA KOZHIKODE
04952472787

ISLAM
Mappila

MU

MERIT
I Prof
45 ADARSH I VARIAR ISWARACHANDRAN P V
NANMA PADINHAREPATTU VARIAM
KOTTAKKAL
PANDAMANGALAM/MALAPPURAM
0483 2111130

HINDU
Warrier

Gen

MANAGEMENT
I Prof
46 ASWATHY DEV P DEVADASAN PINNANATH
DEVARAJSADAN, PINNANATH HOUSE
NORTH BEYPORE
NORTH BEYPORE/KOZHIKODE
0495 2414471

HINDU
Thiyya

Gen

MANAGEMENT
I Prof
47 AISWARYA DEV P DEVADASAN PINNANATH
DEVARAJSADAN, PINNANATH HOUSE
NORTH BEYPORE
NORTH BEYPORE/KOZHIKODE
0495 2414471

HINDU
Thiyya

Gen

MANAGEMENT
I Prof
48 SREELAKSHMI S SREEKUMARAN V K
SREELAKSHMI HOUSE
KOTTAKKAL
KOTTAKKAL/MALAPPURAM

HINDU
Nair

Gen

MANAGEMENT
I Prof
49 K NIRANJANA VARMA GODAVARMA R
T1 PEARL VIEW APARTMENTS
TRIPUNITHURA
S.M.P.COLONY ROAD/ERNAKULAM
0491 2544790

HINDU
SAMANTHA KSHATRIYA

Gen

MANAGEMENT
I Prof
50 SHERIN MARY FERNANDEZ M Martin Fernandez V
St. Antony's Cottage
Pulluvila, Near CHC
Trivandrum
04712260128

CHRISTIAN
LATIN CATHOLICS

LC

MERIT
I Prof

PG Agadatantra Avum Vidhivaidyaka
Sl no Name & Address Name, Occupation ,Address of father/Guardian Relegion & Caste Admission Category Quota
Class to which Admitted
1 ATHIRA C RAJ C Rajan
Krishnanjali
Kottakkal
Malappuram
04832860699

HINDU
Warrier

Gen

MANAGEMENT
1
2 RESHMI T R RAMAKRISHNAN NAIR
THATTANKUDIYIL
PUTHENCRUZ
ERNAKULAM
04672230510

HINDU
Nair

SM

MERIT
1
3 SRUTHI HARIDAS HARIDAS T T
THUVARATH HOUSE
VADAKKEKARA
ALANTHURUTH/ERNAKULAM

HINDU
EZHAVA

EZ

MERIT
1
4 HARSHA E JAYAPRAKASAN E
EDASSERY HOUSE
ARAKKINAR
KOZHIKODE

HINDU
Thiyya

EZ

MERIT
1

PG Dravyagunavijnan
Sl no Name & Address Name, Occupation ,Address of father/Guardian Relegion & Caste Admission Category Quota
Class to which Admitted
5 SADHIYA AZEEZ AZEEZ E K
ELEVUMKUDY HOUSE
PONJASSERY
NAYARPEDIKAROAD
04842591163

ISLAM
MUSLIM

SM

MERIT
1
6 ANUSHA P USHA P
SHYNI NIVAS
KADALUNDI
KADALUNDI/KOZHIKODE

HINDU
Thiyya

SM

MERIT
1
7 MISHKATH M THITHUTTY P
MURINGAKODAN HOUSE
KARKKIDAMKUNNU
MANNARKKAD/PALAKKAD
04924260319

ISLAM
MUSLIM

SM

MERIT
1
8 VANDANA MURALI K MURALEEDHARAN
VRINDAVAN
PURANATTUKARA
THRISSUR
04872307700

HINDU
Nair

SM

MERIT
1

PG Manovigyan Avum Manasroga
Sl no Name & Address Name, Occupation ,Address of father/Guardian Relegion & Caste Admission Category Quota
Class to which Admitted
9 GAYATHRI RAMESH VARIER Dr. Ramesh P R
Kailasamandiram
Kottakkal
Malappuram
04832744507

HINDU
Warrier

Gen

MANAGEMENT
1
10 CHAITHRA S M SETHUMADHAVAN P K
CHAITHRAM
PUTHUPARAMBA
CHEENIPPADI/MALAPPURAM
04832751435

HINDU
Nair

SM

MERIT
1
11 VIDHYA M SANKER VIJAYASANKER C. K
NIRMALYAM
KOLAKKATTUCHALI
CHELEMBRA/MALAPPURAM

HINDU
Nair

SM

MERIT
1
12 SHABU K K L DEVASSY
KANJIRATHINGAL
ERANELLOUR
THRISSUR
04885242888

CHRISTIAN
OPEN COMPETITION

BX

MERIT
1
13 MUHAMMED FAISAL P SAINAB A
POOLAKKAL HOUSE
KARUVARAKUNDU
MAMPUZHA/MALAPPURAM

ISLAM
Mappila

SM

MERIT
1
14 ANJU CHANDRAN Sarojini Chandran
Parackal
Neyyassery P.O
Thodupuzha/Idukki

HINDU
Paravan



MERIT
1

PG Panchakarma
Sl no Name & Address Name, Occupation ,Address of father/Guardian Relegion & Caste Admission Category Quota
Class to which Admitted
15 NUSRIYA M MOOSA
MUDAVANKULAVAN
PALANKARA
VADAKKEKAI, MALAPPURAM

ISLAM
MUSLIM

SM

MERIT
1
16 PRATHIBHA S NAIR SUKUMARAN NAIR M N
PRIYA BHAVAN
POOTHAKUZHY
PAMPADY/KOTTAYAM
04772267321

HINDU
Nair

SM

MERIT
1
17 ISRAA ISMAIL AHMED ISMAIL AHAMED P
HALA
KALLAI
KANNANCHERY/KOZHIKODE
04952321462

ISLAM
MUSLIM

SM

MERIT
1
18 REMYA TM Mohanan R
THOPPIL
ILAMBAKAPPILLY
AIMURY/ERNAKULAM

HINDU
EZHAVA



MERIT
1

PG Samhitha & Sidhanta
Sl no Name & Address Name, Occupation ,Address of father/Guardian Relegion & Caste Admission Category Quota
Class to which Admitted
19 SANDHYA M R Ravi M.R
Manampilly Mana
Panangattukara
Wadakkanchery, Kerala
04802862176

HINDU
Namboodiri



MERIT
1
20 SUMAYYA P ABDUL KAREEM P
PARAPPATHIYIL
KARIPPOL
MALAPPURAM

ISLAM
MUSLIM



MERIT
1
21 DIVYA CC C K CHANDRAN
MUNAPPIL HOUSE
EDATHIRUTHU
THRISSUR
04802876870

HINDU
EZHAVA



MERIT
1

PG ShalyaTantra
Sl no Name & Address Name, Occupation ,Address of father/Guardian Relegion & Caste Admission Category Quota
Class to which Admitted
22 BASIMA A P ABDULKAREEM
HAPPYHOME
EDAVANNA
MALAPPURAM
04952296796

ISLAM
MUSLIM

SM

MERIT
1
23 SREELATHA K HARI RAM JOTHY
SREENARAYANA
PARUTHIPULLY
KOTTACHANTHA , PALAKKAD
04922216518

HINDU
Nair

SM

MERIT
1
24 BHAVYA K G K GOVINDA NAIK
MATHURA NILAYA
VIDYANAGAR
NELKALA UDAYAGIRI/KASARAGOD

HINDU
ST-MARATI

ST

MERIT
1

PG Swasthavritha
Sl no Name & Address Name, Occupation ,Address of father/Guardian Relegion & Caste Admission Category Quota
Class to which Admitted
25 SHANIBA K V ABDUL KALAM AZAD
KARTHAR VADAKETHIL
PERINTHALMANNA
PERINTHALMANNA / MALAPPURAM

ISLAM
Mappila

SM

MERIT
1
26 SHIFA K HASSAN
KADOORAN HOUSE
AREACODE
PUTHALAM/MALAPPURAM

ISLAM
MUSLIM

SM

MERIT
1
27 NYSHU ABDUL AZEEZ K K ABDUL AZEEZ K K
KODAKKATTUKANDY
MANIPURAM
KODUVALLY/KOZHIKODE
04832700769

ISLAM
MUSLIM

MU

MERIT
1
28 SHAHNAZ FATHIMA A M ABDUL KHADER
JALBA MANZIL
HARBOUR ROAD, VIZHINJAM
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
04712402451

ISLAM
MUSLIM



MERIT
1